Home
Insights
Energy Transition
Policy
Markets
Corporate & Finance
Power
Storage
Renewables
Green Fuels
Oil & Gas
Coal
Mobility
Tech & AI
Global
Climate
More
Home
Insights
Energy Transition
Policy
Markets
Corporate & Finance
Power
Storage
Renewables
Green Fuels
Oil & Gas
Coal
Mobility
Tech & AI
Global
Climate
Events
Bharat Renewable Energy Summit & Expo 2026 | 2 - 5 November 2026 | New Delhi
•
Solar Biz 2027 | 3 - 5 June 2027 | Greater Noida
•
World Green Energy & Sustainability Expo | 7 - 9 May 2027 | Gandhi Nagar
•
Elecrama 2027 | 20 - 24 February 2027 | Greater Noida
•
The Smarter E | 9 - 11 March 2027 | Gandhinagar
•
EV India Expo 2026 | 1 - 3 September 2026 | Greater Noida
•
The Battery Show of India | 22 - 24 October 2026 | Greater Noida
•
Bio Energy Pavilion 2026 | 22 - 24 October 2026 | Greater Noida
•
Solar Power Congress 2027 | 5 March 2027 | New Delhi
•
Auto EV Bharat 2026 | 9 - 11 December 2026 | Bengaluru
•
The smarter E India | 09-11 March 2027 | Gandhinagar
•
Maharashtra Renewable Energy Expo | 26-28 November 2026 | Pune
•
Windergy India 2026 | 7 - 9 October 2026 | Chennai
•
International Conference & Expo on Coal Supply Chain & Technology | 03-04 September 2026 | Kolkata
•
8th Annual India Coal Conference 2026 | 17 - 19 November 2026 | New Delhi
•
BHARAT ELECTRICITY | 01-03 September 2026
•
Energy Leadership Summit & Awards 2026 | 09-10 September 2026 | New Delhi
•
Renewable Energy India Expo 2026 | 22-24 October 2026
•
Bharat Renewable Energy Summit & Expo 2026 | 2 - 5 November 2026 | New Delhi
•
Solar Biz 2027 | 3 - 5 June 2027 | Greater Noida
•
World Green Energy & Sustainability Expo | 7 - 9 May 2027 | Gandhi Nagar
•
Elecrama 2027 | 20 - 24 February 2027 | Greater Noida
•
The Smarter E | 9 - 11 March 2027 | Gandhinagar
•
EV India Expo 2026 | 1 - 3 September 2026 | Greater Noida
•
The Battery Show of India | 22 - 24 October 2026 | Greater Noida
•
Bio Energy Pavilion 2026 | 22 - 24 October 2026 | Greater Noida
•
Solar Power Congress 2027 | 5 March 2027 | New Delhi
•
Auto EV Bharat 2026 | 9 - 11 December 2026 | Bengaluru
•
The smarter E India | 09-11 March 2027 | Gandhinagar
•
Maharashtra Renewable Energy Expo | 26-28 November 2026 | Pune
•
Windergy India 2026 | 7 - 9 October 2026 | Chennai
•
International Conference & Expo on Coal Supply Chain & Technology | 03-04 September 2026 | Kolkata
•
8th Annual India Coal Conference 2026 | 17 - 19 November 2026 | New Delhi
•
BHARAT ELECTRICITY | 01-03 September 2026
•
Energy Leadership Summit & Awards 2026 | 09-10 September 2026 | New Delhi
•
Renewable Energy India Expo 2026 | 22-24 October 2026
•
Bharat Renewable Energy Summit & Expo 2026 | 2 - 5 November 2026 | New Delhi
•
Solar Biz 2027 | 3 - 5 June 2027 | Greater Noida
•
World Green Energy & Sustainability Expo | 7 - 9 May 2027 | Gandhi Nagar
•
Elecrama 2027 | 20 - 24 February 2027 | Greater Noida
•
The Smarter E | 9 - 11 March 2027 | Gandhinagar
•
EV India Expo 2026 | 1 - 3 September 2026 | Greater Noida
•
The Battery Show of India | 22 - 24 October 2026 | Greater Noida
•
Bio Energy Pavilion 2026 | 22 - 24 October 2026 | Greater Noida
•
Solar Power Congress 2027 | 5 March 2027 | New Delhi
•
Auto EV Bharat 2026 | 9 - 11 December 2026 | Bengaluru
•
The smarter E India | 09-11 March 2027 | Gandhinagar
•
Maharashtra Renewable Energy Expo | 26-28 November 2026 | Pune
•
Windergy India 2026 | 7 - 9 October 2026 | Chennai
•
International Conference & Expo on Coal Supply Chain & Technology | 03-04 September 2026 | Kolkata
•
8th Annual India Coal Conference 2026 | 17 - 19 November 2026 | New Delhi
•
BHARAT ELECTRICITY | 01-03 September 2026
•
Energy Leadership Summit & Awards 2026 | 09-10 September 2026 | New Delhi
•
Renewable Energy India Expo 2026 | 22-24 October 2026
•
Bharat Renewable Energy Summit & Expo 2026 | 2 - 5 November 2026 | New Delhi
•
Solar Biz 2027 | 3 - 5 June 2027 | Greater Noida
•
World Green Energy & Sustainability Expo | 7 - 9 May 2027 | Gandhi Nagar
•
Elecrama 2027 | 20 - 24 February 2027 | Greater Noida
•
The Smarter E | 9 - 11 March 2027 | Gandhinagar
•
EV India Expo 2026 | 1 - 3 September 2026 | Greater Noida
•
The Battery Show of India | 22 - 24 October 2026 | Greater Noida
•
Bio Energy Pavilion 2026 | 22 - 24 October 2026 | Greater Noida
•
Solar Power Congress 2027 | 5 March 2027 | New Delhi
•
Auto EV Bharat 2026 | 9 - 11 December 2026 | Bengaluru
•
The smarter E India | 09-11 March 2027 | Gandhinagar
•
Maharashtra Renewable Energy Expo | 26-28 November 2026 | Pune
•
Windergy India 2026 | 7 - 9 October 2026 | Chennai
•
International Conference & Expo on Coal Supply Chain & Technology | 03-04 September 2026 | Kolkata
•
8th Annual India Coal Conference 2026 | 17 - 19 November 2026 | New Delhi
•
BHARAT ELECTRICITY | 01-03 September 2026
•
Energy Leadership Summit & Awards 2026 | 09-10 September 2026 | New Delhi
•
Renewable Energy India Expo 2026 | 22-24 October 2026
•
Bharat Renewable Energy Summit & Expo 2026 | 2 - 5 November 2026 | New Delhi
•
Solar Biz 2027 | 3 - 5 June 2027 | Greater Noida
•
World Green Energy & Sustainability Expo | 7 - 9 May 2027 | Gandhi Nagar
•
Elecrama 2027 | 20 - 24 February 2027 | Greater Noida
•
The Smarter E | 9 - 11 March 2027 | Gandhinagar
•
EV India Expo 2026 | 1 - 3 September 2026 | Greater Noida
•
The Battery Show of India | 22 - 24 October 2026 | Greater Noida
•
Bio Energy Pavilion 2026 | 22 - 24 October 2026 | Greater Noida
•
Solar Power Congress 2027 | 5 March 2027 | New Delhi
•
Auto EV Bharat 2026 | 9 - 11 December 2026 | Bengaluru
•
The smarter E India | 09-11 March 2027 | Gandhinagar
•
Maharashtra Renewable Energy Expo | 26-28 November 2026 | Pune
•
Windergy India 2026 | 7 - 9 October 2026 | Chennai
•
International Conference & Expo on Coal Supply Chain & Technology | 03-04 September 2026 | Kolkata
•
8th Annual India Coal Conference 2026 | 17 - 19 November 2026 | New Delhi
•
BHARAT ELECTRICITY | 01-03 September 2026
•
Energy Leadership Summit & Awards 2026 | 09-10 September 2026 | New Delhi
•
Renewable Energy India Expo 2026 | 22-24 October 2026
•
Bharat Renewable Energy Summit & Expo 2026 | 2 - 5 November 2026 | New Delhi
•
Solar Biz 2027 | 3 - 5 June 2027 | Greater Noida
•
World Green Energy & Sustainability Expo | 7 - 9 May 2027 | Gandhi Nagar
•
Elecrama 2027 | 20 - 24 February 2027 | Greater Noida
•
The Smarter E | 9 - 11 March 2027 | Gandhinagar
•
EV India Expo 2026 | 1 - 3 September 2026 | Greater Noida
•
The Battery Show of India | 22 - 24 October 2026 | Greater Noida
•
Bio Energy Pavilion 2026 | 22 - 24 October 2026 | Greater Noida
•
Solar Power Congress 2027 | 5 March 2027 | New Delhi
•
Auto EV Bharat 2026 | 9 - 11 December 2026 | Bengaluru
•
The smarter E India | 09-11 March 2027 | Gandhinagar
•
Maharashtra Renewable Energy Expo | 26-28 November 2026 | Pune
•
Windergy India 2026 | 7 - 9 October 2026 | Chennai
•
International Conference & Expo on Coal Supply Chain & Technology | 03-04 September 2026 | Kolkata
•
8th Annual India Coal Conference 2026 | 17 - 19 November 2026 | New Delhi
•
BHARAT ELECTRICITY | 01-03 September 2026
•
Energy Leadership Summit & Awards 2026 | 09-10 September 2026 | New Delhi
•
Renewable Energy India Expo 2026 | 22-24 October 2026
•
Tender Watch
Latest energy sector tenders and procurement notices.
POWERGRID invites bids for 265 MW/530 MWh BESS in Haryana
Eastern Railway invites Bids for 1.5 MW rooftop solar systems
PGCIL invites bids for 265 MW/530 MWh BESS project
UPNEDA Invites Bids For 11 MW Rooftop Solar Projects
UP tenders 2.5MW solar projects with battery backup
1,500 MW/6,000 MWh Standalone BESS in Rajasthan
EPC & Land for 1,000 MW Grid-Connected Solar PV Projects
Supply & Installation of 600 MW Wind Turbines in Anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
Coal India Invites Bids for 750 MWh BESS Project in Telangana
Tata Power Invites Bids for 50MW/100MWh BESS in Rajasthan
GAIL Invites EPC Bids for 1.2 MW Solar Expansion in Rajasthan
PFC Consulting tenders transmission project for 400 kv substation
Kamarajar Port launches $448m tender for 2m-TEU terminal
Rajasthan invites bids for 2MW/4MWh small scale battery storage system
JVVNL Floats Tender For 2 MW/4 MWh Distributed BESS Pilot Project In Rajasthan
« Previous
Next »
Showing
1
to
15
of
24
results
1
2
In Focus
India’s monsoon calm hides a discom reckoning and a busier regional grid
India’s US$3.6-b solar pump scheme is quietly draining the water it was built to protect
Brent slides as Hormuz eases, but India’s crude math stays complicated
India’s US$55-b climate bill: Why insurers, not just financiers, are now pricing the risk of clean energy
Why India’s oldest power contracts are becoming its newest liability
India’s climate finance paradox: The money is flowing to emissions, not vulnerability
India’s 260-GWh battery bet: Falling global prices are financing a boom built on imports, not factories
India’s EV market is racing toward US$ 191 billion, but minerals and manpower may decide its pace
Why heat, not batteries, could decide India’s next energy-storage race
India’s power grid has stopped being a pipe. It is becoming a queue
India’s monsoon calm hides a discom reckoning and a busier regional grid
India’s US$3.6-b solar pump scheme is quietly draining the water it was built to protect
Brent slides as Hormuz eases, but India’s crude math stays complicated
India’s US$55-b climate bill: Why insurers, not just financiers, are now pricing the risk of clean energy
Why India’s oldest power contracts are becoming its newest liability
India’s climate finance paradox: The money is flowing to emissions, not vulnerability
India’s 260-GWh battery bet: Falling global prices are financing a boom built on imports, not factories
India’s EV market is racing toward US$ 191 billion, but minerals and manpower may decide its pace
Why heat, not batteries, could decide India’s next energy-storage race
India’s power grid has stopped being a pipe. It is becoming a queue
Subscribe to our newsletters
Weekly updates
Monthly updates